Welcome to District Kohistan Lower
Kohistan Lower is an administrative district within Hazara Division of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province in Pakistan.....
View Details
Deputy Commissioner Message
kohistan Lower is blessed with abundance of nature’s wealth.  Some of the world’s highest peaks in the Hindu Kush in the north and the lovely banks of River Indus have abundant attractions for every type of tourist. It also having a lot source... View Details
District Nazim Message
Message here... View Details


Kohistan Rules

In 2014, the government bifurcated Kohistan Dis | Year: 2008

View All
Designation Contact / Extension Email Address
Commisioner 09929310222
Deputy Commissioner 0998407002 dckohistanlower@kp.gov.pk
AC Pattan 0998405031 acpattan@kp.gov.pk
AC Pallas 03335032744 acpallas@kp.gov.pk
District Police Officer 0998407004
DEO(Female) 03138132652
DHO 0998407132
AD, RDD 03018168485
TMO Pattan & Pallas 0998407068
DD Agriculture 0998407074
Agriculture Officer 03489520344
DD Livestock 03028010324
District Food Controller 03459382413
DO Social Welfare 03469355324
Asst Director Fisheries 0998504211
DPWO(Population) 03005612322
Excise and Taxation officer 0998407075
District education Officer 0998407080
DMO(Education) 03450934282
img here